Implied team totals taken from Vegas lines offer a nice shortcut for fantasy managers trying to identify the highest-scoring teams every week of the NFL season.

We can also use those lines to identify the teams that oddsmakers expect to score the most and fewest points for the remainder of the 2026 NFL season.

More importantly for fantasy managers, we can identify which teams have the highest implied scoring totals in the all-important fantasy playoff weeks.

Our tool below does just that, showing the projected highest-scoring teams each week, across the entire season, and for the fantasy playoffs.

Week 5 Implied NFL Totals for All 32 Teams

NFL implied team totals for week 6, from the consensus sportsbook total and spread across DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Fanatics and Caesars. Implied team total = game total divided by 2, minus the team spread divided by 2. Odds last updated Monday, October 12 at 10:38 PM Eastern.
TeamOpponentImplied Team TotalOpening NumberMovement
San Francisco 49ersvs WAS29.029.00.0
Green Bay Packersvs DAL26.7527.0-0.25
Chicago Bearsat ATL26.2526.0+0.25
Dallas Cowboysat GB25.7525.5+0.25
Indianapolis Coltsvs TEN25.525.50.0
New England Patriotsvs NYJ25.525.25+0.25
Kansas City Chiefsvs LAC25.525.50.0
New York Giantsvs NO23.522.0+1.5
Atlanta Falconsvs CHI23.2523.0+0.25
Baltimore Ravensat CLE23.023.00.0
Jacksonville Jaguarsvs HOU22.522.50.0
Seattle Seahawksat DEN22.022.00.0
New Orleans Saintsat NYG22.023.5-1.5
Pittsburgh Steelersat TB21.7521.750.0
Washington Commandersat SF21.521.50.0
Philadelphia Eaglesvs CAR21.2521.5-0.25
Carolina Panthersat PHI20.2520.5-0.25
Houston Texansat JAX20.020.00.0
Denver Broncosvs SEA19.019.00.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneersvs PIT18.7518.750.0
Cleveland Brownsvs BAL18.518.50.0
Tennessee Titansat IND18.518.50.0
New York Jetsat NE18.018.25-0.25
Los Angeles Chargersat KC17.017.00.0
Rest of Season implied team total for all 32 NFL teams, plus the fantasy playoff weeks 15 to 17 combined. Odds last updated Monday, October 12 at 10:38 PM Eastern.
TeamRest of SeasonGames LeftFantasy Playoffs (Weeks 15-17)
Buffalo Bills26.51379.0
Los Angeles Rams27.11378.0
Detroit Lions25.51275.0
Dallas Cowboys25.61277.25
Cincinnati Bengals25.61277.25
San Francisco 49ers25.11268.5
Baltimore Ravens24.81273.0
Chicago Bears24.31273.25
Kansas City Chiefs23.71371.0
Seattle Seahawks24.11268.0
Green Bay Packers24.31272.75
Jacksonville Jaguars23.61270.0
New England Patriots23.81267.25
Philadelphia Eagles23.41263.5
Indianapolis Colts23.31270.75
Los Angeles Chargers22.91273.75
Washington Commanders23.21269.75
Minnesota Vikings22.01267.5
Denver Broncos22.11264.75
Tampa Bay Buccaneers22.31269.25
Houston Texans21.41259.25
New Orleans Saints21.11265.25
Atlanta Falcons21.21266.25
New York Giants21.31265.5
Carolina Panthers20.11358.5
Pittsburgh Steelers20.41263.25
Las Vegas Raiders19.01261.25
Arizona Cardinals18.71260.0
Tennessee Titans20.01261.75
New York Jets18.31255.25
Miami Dolphins18.61255.25
Cleveland Browns18.11252.5
NFL Implied Team Totals
Projected points for every team, straight from the sportsbook lines.
Loading
Loading the latest lines…
Implied team total for every team this week, with the week's opening number and the movement since.
Implied points per game for all 32 NFL teams, with the fantasy playoff weeks 15 to 17.
Implied total = game total ÷ 2 − team spread ÷ 2

What Are Implied Totals?

Implied totals are the number of points a team is projected to score according to the betting line.

Every NFL game features a point spread and a point total.

We can use that spread and total to figure out how many points each team is projected to score.

So, for instance, if the Rams are favored by 3 points (-3) in a game with a 50-point total, their “implied” total would be 26.5 points.

Sharp Football Fantasy Articles
Fantasy Cheat Sheet
The Worksheet Game Previews
Fantasy Football Rankings
Waiver Wire Pickups
DFS Picks: DraftKings & FanDuel
Live Fantasy Football Q&A With Rich Hribar
Implied Team Totals
Expected Fantasy Points Tool
Expected Fantasy Points Allowed
IR Tracker
NFL Odds & Picks
NFL Prop Odds & Picks

Best Fantasy Playoff Matchups

The Buffalo Bills are projected to score the most points in the fantasy football playoffs.

Most implied points from Week 15 to Week 17 of the 2026 NFL season:

  1. Buffalo Bills: 79.0 points
  2. Los Angeles Rams: 78.0 points
  3. Cincinnati Bengals: 77.25 points
  4. Dallas Cowboys: 77.25 points
  5. Detroit Lions: 75.0 points

The Cleveland Browns are projected to score the fewest points in the fantasy football playoffs.

Fewest implied points from Week 15 to Week 17 of the 2026 NFL season:

  1. Houston Texans: 59.25 points
  2. Carolina Panthers: 58.5 points
  3. New York Jets: 55.25 points
  4. Miami Dolphins: 55.25 points
  5. Cleveland Browns: 52.5 points