Implied team totals taken from Vegas lines offer a nice shortcut for fantasy managers trying to identify the highest-scoring teams every week of the NFL season.

We can also use those lines to identify the teams that oddsmakers expect to score the most and fewest points for the remainder of the 2026 NFL season.

More importantly for fantasy managers, we can identify which teams have the highest implied scoring totals in the all-important fantasy playoff weeks.

Our tool below does just that, showing the projected highest-scoring teams each week, across the entire season, and for the fantasy playoffs.

Week 7 Implied NFL Totals for All 32 Teams

NFL implied team totals for week 7, from the consensus sportsbook total and spread across DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Fanatics and Caesars. Implied team total = game total divided by 2, minus the team spread divided by 2. Odds last updated Saturday, October 24 at 7:51 PM Eastern.
TeamOpponentImplied Team TotalOpening NumberMovement
Detroit Lionsvs GB29.028.0+1.0
Chicago Bearsvs NE (final, closing line)26.7526.5+0.25
Houston Texansvs NYG26.526.50.0
San Francisco 49ersat ATL26.027.5-1.5
Los Angeles Ramsat LV26.026.25-0.25
Green Bay Packersat DET25.524.5+1.0
Cincinnati Bengalsat BAL24.7524.0+0.75
Dallas Cowboysat PHI24.2524.5-0.25
Minnesota Vikingsvs IND24.023.5+0.5
Denver Broncosat ARI24.023.5+0.5
New England Patriotsat CHI (final, closing line)23.7523.5+0.25
Carolina Panthersvs TB23.7524.0-0.25
Atlanta Falconsvs SF23.523.0+0.5
Pittsburgh Steelersat NO23.2523.250.0
Seattle Seahawksvs KC22.7522.25+0.5
Las Vegas Raidersvs LAR22.520.75+1.75
New York Jetsvs MIA22.022.5-0.5
Baltimore Ravensvs CIN21.7527.0-5.25
Tampa Bay Buccaneersat CAR20.7520.5+0.25
New Orleans Saintsvs PIT20.2520.75-0.5
Kansas City Chiefsat SEA19.7519.750.0
Philadelphia Eaglesvs DAL19.7520.0-0.25
Cleveland Brownsat TEN19.519.0+0.5
Arizona Cardinalsvs DEN19.519.50.0
Tennessee Titansvs CLE17.517.50.0
Indianapolis Coltsat MIN17.518.0-0.5
Miami Dolphinsat NYJ17.517.0+0.5
New York Giantsat HOU16.017.0-1.0
Rest of Season implied team total for all 32 NFL teams, plus the fantasy playoff weeks 15 to 17 combined. Odds last updated Saturday, October 24 at 7:51 PM Eastern.
TeamRest of SeasonGames LeftFantasy Playoffs (Weeks 15-17)
Buffalo Bills26.31179.0
Los Angeles Rams26.31178.0
Detroit Lions25.61275.0
Dallas Cowboys25.71177.25
Cincinnati Bengals25.81277.25
San Francisco 49ers24.81168.5
Baltimore Ravens24.41173.0
Chicago Bears24.21073.25
Kansas City Chiefs23.61271.0
Green Bay Packers24.21172.75
Seattle Seahawks24.11168.0
Jacksonville Jaguars23.81170.0
New England Patriots23.81067.25
Los Angeles Chargers23.31173.75
Indianapolis Colts22.61170.75
Washington Commanders23.31169.75
Minnesota Vikings22.11267.5
Houston Texans21.81159.25
Denver Broncos22.21164.75
Philadelphia Eagles22.51163.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers22.41169.25
Atlanta Falcons21.31166.25
New Orleans Saints21.01165.25
Carolina Panthers20.61258.5
New York Giants20.91165.5
Pittsburgh Steelers20.31163.25
Las Vegas Raiders19.21161.25
Arizona Cardinals19.11160.0
New York Jets18.41155.25
Tennessee Titans19.61161.75
Cleveland Browns18.31152.5
Miami Dolphins18.41255.25
NFL Implied Team Totals
Projected points for every team, straight from the sportsbook lines.
Loading
Loading the latest lines…
Implied team total for every team this week, with the week's opening number and the movement since.
Implied points per game for all 32 NFL teams, with the fantasy playoff weeks 15 to 17.
Implied total = game total ÷ 2 − team spread ÷ 2

What Are Implied Totals?

Implied totals are the number of points a team is projected to score according to the betting line.

Every NFL game features a point spread and a point total.

We can use that spread and total to figure out how many points each team is projected to score.

So, for instance, if the Rams are favored by 3 points (-3) in a game with a 50-point total, their “implied” total would be 26.5 points.

Sharp Football Fantasy Articles
Fantasy Cheat Sheet
The Worksheet Game Previews
Fantasy Football Rankings
Waiver Wire Pickups
DFS Picks: DraftKings & FanDuel
Live Fantasy Football Q&A With Rich Hribar
Implied Team Totals
Expected Fantasy Points Tool
Expected Fantasy Points Allowed
Red Zone Usage
IR Tracker
NFL Odds & Picks
NFL Prop Odds & Picks

Best Fantasy Playoff Matchups

The Buffalo Bills are projected to score the most points in the fantasy football playoffs.

Most implied points from Week 15 to Week 17 of the 2026 NFL season:

  1. Buffalo Bills: 79.0 points
  2. Los Angeles Rams: 78.0 points
  3. Cincinnati Bengals: 77.25 points
  4. Dallas Cowboys: 77.25 points
  5. Detroit Lions: 75.0 points

The Cleveland Browns are projected to score the fewest points in the fantasy football playoffs.

Fewest implied points from Week 15 to Week 17 of the 2026 NFL season:

  1. Houston Texans: 59.25 points
  2. Carolina Panthers: 58.5 points
  3. New York Jets: 55.25 points
  4. Miami Dolphins: 55.25 points
  5. Cleveland Browns: 52.5 points